RS/SD
A.net/SD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mount Marty College Track and Field and Cross Country - Yankton, South Dakota
Lancers
1105 W. 8th Street, Yankton, South Dakota, 57078-3724, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (4 articles)
2010 - (3 articles)
2011 - (7 articles)
2012 - (4 articles)
2013 - (7 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (17 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
17
All
17
2015 Results - Wayne State College Wildcat Outdoor Classic
Apr 4th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Dordt Outdoor Invitational
Apr 3rd 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships
Mar 5th 2015, 4:30pm
3/5-7/15 NAIA Indoor Championships Live Webast Info
Mar 4th 2015, 10:02pm
2015 Results - GPAC Indoor Championships
Feb 22nd 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - South Dakota Indoor Open
Feb 20th 2015, 4:30pm
«
2
»
Search
2015 Results - Wayne State College Wildcat Outdoor Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Wayne State College Wildcat Outdoor Classic
- Mar 28, 2015
Wayne, NE, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Augustana (SD)
Briar Cliff
Concordia-Nebraska
Dakota State
Dakota Wesleyan
Dordt
IOWA WESTERN CC
Midland Lutheran
Morningside
Mt Marty
Northern State (SD)
Northwestern (IA)
South Dakota
South Dakota State
Unattached
Wayne State (NE) College
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muncy, Rusty
11
Briar Cliff
10.65
nwi
6
2
Boomsma, Seth
11
Dakota State
10.78
nwi
6
3
Adams, Braxton
9
Wayne State (NE)
10.80
nwi
6
4
Johnson, Andrew
12
Northern State (
10.83
nwi
6
1
Trajkovski -Soeresen, An
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
10.87
nwi
3
5
Caffee, Xavier
9
Dordt
10.93
nwi
6
1
Bolin, Cortez
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.00
nwi
1
1
Poole, Kasey
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.14
nwi
2
6
Williams, D'Artist
11
Dakota State
11.17
nwi
6
1
Wallace, Frank
12
Briar Cliff
11.19
nwi
5
2
Nails, Derek
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.19
nwi
2
2
Mays, Brian
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.25
nwi
1
3
Lewis, Deontre
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.34
nwi
2
2
Van Roekel, Alex
11
Northwestern (IA
11.39
nwi
5
3
Mosely-Hendricks, Christ
10
Concordia-Nebras
11.42
nwi
5
4
Heller, Kole
9
Wayne State (NE)
11.46
nwi
5
1
Otte, Logan
9
Concordia-Nebras
11.47
nwi
4
2
Akers, Derrick
9
Northwestern (IA
11.49
nwi
4
3
Meis, kent
Unattached
11.52
nwi
1
5
Anderson, Tayler
9
South Dakota
11.54
nwi
5
6
Carlson, Evan
9
Dakota State
11.56
nwi
5
4
Beymar, Blake
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.58
nwi
2
5
Lee, Michael
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.60
nwi
2
3
Hollinger, Noah
12
Northwestern (IA
11.61
nwi
4
6
Mitchell, Quin'Tavius
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.64
nwi
2
4
Brown, Jarion
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.65
nwi
1
4
Taylor, DeKuan
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.77
nwi
4
7
Bodden, Dakota
9
Dakota Wesleyan
11.77
nwi
2
7
Bresson, Trevor
11
Concordia-Nebras
11.78
nwi
5
8
Fennig, Daniel
12
Dordt
11.80
nwi
5
7
Stephens, Arieus
Unattached
11.82
nwi
6
2
Goehring, Gabriel
Mt Marty
11.94
nwi
3
5
Thorson, Cory
10
Midland Lutheran
12.04
nwi
4
6
Betten, Levi
9
Concordia-Nebras
12.06
nwi
4
5
Dosch, John
9
Dakota Wesleyan
12.10
nwi
1
3
Linde, Colin
Mt Marty
12.14
nwi
3
4
Gelineau, Zach
10
Northwestern (IA
12.33
nwi
3
5
Marquez, Mauricio
Mt Marty
12.48
nwi
3
6
Sharman, Trev
9
Midland Lutheran
12.81
nwi
3
7
Gbardea, Darkaola
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
NT
nwi
3
7
Peters, Eric
11
Morningside
NT
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Iron Shell, Robert
10
Briar Cliff
21.65
nwi
7
2
Clark, Travion
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
21.72
nwi
7
3
Muncy, Rusty
11
Briar Cliff
21.76
nwi
7
4
Wrimene, Hakeem
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
21.95
nwi
7
5
Barker, Deion
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
22.03
nwi
7
6
Caffee, Xavier
9
Dordt
22.08
nwi
7
1
Kramper, Clay
Unattached
22.13
nwi
6
7
Johnson, Andrew
12
Northern State (
22.18
nwi
7
2
Willingham, Joshua
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
22.43
nwi
6
3
Cowan, Augustus
12
Briar Cliff
22.48
nwi
6
1
Lewis, Deontre
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
22.57
nwi
5
1
Poole, Kasey
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
22.59
nwi
4
2
Whitehead, Michael
10
Morningside
22.73
nwi
5
8
Ernst, William
12
Wayne State (NE)
22.76
nwi
7
4
Van Roekel, Alex
11
Northwestern (IA
22.80
nwi
6
3
Scheffer, Aivery
9
Concordia-Nebras
22.87
nwi
5
4
Carlson, Evan
9
Dakota State
22.90
nwi
5
2
Williams, Alex
9
South Dakota
23.00
nwi
4
3
Beatty, Corey
11
Midland Lutheran
23.04
nwi
4
5
Mosely-Hendricks, Christ
10
Concordia-Nebras
23.21
nwi
5
4
Van Winkle, Scott
9
Dakota Wesleyan
23.22
nwi
4
5
Pardun, Kyle
Mt Marty
23.24
nwi
4
6
Brown, Jarion
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
23.29
nwi
4
1
Otte, Logan
9
Concordia-Nebras
23.33
nwi
3
5
Franklin, Caleb
12
Midland Lutheran
23.35
nwi
6
6
Parsley, David
9
Northern State (
23.54
nwi
5
2
Van Briesen, Ethan
12
Morningside
23.55
nwi
3
7
Ryan, Shaun
12
Morningside
23.57
nwi
4
7
Peters, Eric
11
Morningside
23.58
nwi
5
1
Moore, Daniel
11
Concordia-Nebras
23.65
nwi
2
3
Watkins, Major
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
23.66
nwi
3
8
Lee, Michael
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
23.70
nwi
4
2
Hollinger, Noah
12
Northwestern (IA
23.77
nwi
2
6
Stephens, Arieus
Unattached
23.77
nwi
6
4
Strand, Jordan
10
Northwestern (IA
23.80
nwi
3
3
Anderson, Tayler
9
South Dakota
23.96
nwi
2
4
Lechtenberg, Nate
9
Wayne State (NE)
24.12
nwi
2
1
Mitchell, Quin'Tavius
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
24.17
nwi
1
5
Truman, Jared
11
Dakota State
24.18
nwi
3
6
Doerr, Mickey
Unattached
24.32
nwi
3
5
Betten, Levi
9
Concordia-Nebras
24.47
nwi
2
6
Goehring, Gabriel
Mt Marty
24.58
nwi
2
2
Thorson, Cory
10
Midland Lutheran
24.76
nwi
1
7
Arauz, Allen
9
Wayne State (NE)
25.13
nwi
2
3
Linde, Colin
Mt Marty
25.21
nwi
1
4
Marquez, Mauricio
Mt Marty
25.77
nwi
1
5
Sharman, Trev
9
Midland Lutheran
26.48
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Iron Shell, Robert
10
Briar Cliff
48.56
4
2
Muller, CJ
10
Concordia-Nebras
48.87
4
3
Cowan, Augustus
12
Briar Cliff
49.11
4
4
Eckels, Josiah
10
Dordt
49.68
4
5
Gerdes, Alan
12
Briar Cliff
49.94
4
6
Lorenzen, Kyle
9
Briar Cliff
49.95
4
1
Pardun, Kyle
Mt Marty
50.47
3
1
Van Winkle, Scott
9
Dakota Wesleyan
50.54
2
2
Williams, Alex
9
South Dakota
50.64
3
3
Te Brink, Levi
9
Northwestern (IA
50.86
3
7
Roden, Joe
9
Briar Cliff
51.06
4
8
Hawthorne, Breshawn
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
51.10
4
4
Krier, Austin
10
Northwestern (IA
51.38
3
2
Rozeboom, Ross
10
Dordt
51.63
2
5
Selchert, Steve
11
Dakota State
51.68
3
3
Wedel, Nathan
9
Northwestern (IA
51.91
2
4
Holley, Alex
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
51.93
2
5
Van Briesen, Ethan
12
Morningside
52.16
2
6
Strand, Jordan
10
Northwestern (IA
52.68
2
6
Wiechman, Lucas
10
Concordia-Nebras
52.69
3
7
Scheffer, Aivery
9
Concordia-Nebras
53.49
3
1
Dahl, Elijah
9
Northwestern (IA
53.86
1
2
Van Maanen, Jordan
10
Dordt
54.49
1
7
Truman, Jared
11
Dakota State
54.54
2
3
Postma, Ryan
12
Dordt
54.71
1
8
Doerr, Mickey
Unattached
54.96
2
4
Kralicek, Cody
9
Wayne State (NE)
55.45
1
5
Watkins, Major
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
55.96
1
6
Sterk, Brian
11
Northwestern (IA
56.32
1
7
Fogg, MeKota
9
Midland Lutheran
58.22
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Kyle
11
Northwestern (IA
1:54.16
4
2
Wensink, Sam
10
Dordt
1:55.84
4
3
Thomsen, Zach
12
Wayne State (NE)
1:56.81
4
4
Jackson, Joe
11
Briar Cliff
1:57.17
4
1
Johnson, Elliott
11
Northwestern (IA
1:57.51
3
2
Chapa, Matthew
11
Concordia-Nebras
1:57.91
3
5
Giddings, Skyler
12
Northwestern (IA
1:58.10
4
6
Van Gaalen, Jaap
11
Concordia-Nebras
1:58.20
4
7
Lindwurm, Nicholas
11
Northern State (
1:59.04
4
3
Kischer, Trent
12
Dordt
1:59.34
3
4
Schiltz, Drew
10
Morningside
1:59.56
3
5
Kelly, Steven
10
Dordt
2:00.12
3
6
Houdek, Jordan
Mt Marty
2:00.39
3
7
Green, jacob
9
Morningside
2:00.83
3
8
McNamara, Stephan
12
Dordt
2:00.87
4
1
Lemon, Aaron
9
Northwestern (IA
2:00.94
2
8
Bartolomeo, Zac
9
Northern State (
2:01.22
3
9
Kettner, Jacob
11
Concordia-Nebras
2:01.33
3
2
Sannes, Cameron
9
Northern State (
2:01.43
2
10
Wortmann, Patrick
9
Concordia-Nebras
2:01.93
3
3
Adamson, Eamon
10
Morningside
2:02.26
2
9
Huseman, Taylor
11
South Dakota
2:02.31
4
4
Wright, Brad
12
Morningside
2:02.56
2
5
Cobian, Rodrigo
10
Morningside
2:02.75
2
6
Borchers, Kyle
12
Morningside
2:02.85
2
10
Vander Kooi, Nick
10
Dordt
2:02.99
4
1
Showers, Drew
9
Midland Lutheran
2:03.18
1
7
Justesen, Tanner
11
Midland Lutheran
2:03.26
2
8
Breyer, Aaron
9
South Dakota
2:03.61
2
11
Gilkerson, Mark
12
Northern State (
2:03.72
4
2
Scott, Jacob
9
Morningside
2:04.29
1
11
Heinrichs, Joe
9
Briar Cliff
2:04.47
3
3
Smith, Peter
9
Northwestern (IA
2:04.72
1
9
Scheelhaase, Ray
10
Morningside
2:04.78
2
4
Feldick, Kayne
11
Morningside
2:05.94
1
5
Smith, Tyler
10
Briar Cliff
2:08.41
1
10
Schweitzer, Jacob
9
Northern State (
2:11.67
2
6
Jeltema, Jeff
9
Northwestern (IA
2:15.36
1
7
Yual, Mohamed
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
2:19.41
1
8
Voigt, Sam
Mt Marty
2:23.21
1
9
Smith, Kale
9
Dakota State
2:27.00
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aldaba, Daniel
9
Midland Lutheran
3:59.31
4
2
Hovland, Logan
12
Northwestern (IA
4:02.33
4
3
Leach, Adam
9
Northern State (
4:03.92
4
4
Schleis, Mitchell
11
Briar Cliff
4:04.25
4
5
Rose, Tim
9
Northwestern (IA
4:07.21
4
6
McNamara, Stephan
12
Dordt
4:08.93
4
7
Weitgenant, Ryan
11
Northwestern (IA
4:10.80
4
8
Kelly, Steven
10
Dordt
4:11.35
4
9
Huseman, Taylor
11
South Dakota
4:11.54
4
1
Fly, Nick
11
Unattached
4:12.55
3
10
Koithan, Eric
12
Morningside
4:12.66
4
11
Vander Kooi, Nick
10
Dordt
4:13.19
4
2
Thelen, Tommy
10
Briar Cliff
4:13.48
3
3
Livingston, Strymar
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
4:15.75
3
12
Tibbs, Lane
9
Dakota Wesleyan
4:16.08
4
1
Willey, Jacob
11
Morningside
4:16.59
2
13
Breyer, Aaron
9
South Dakota
4:16.62
4
14
Moeller, Mark
11
Dakota State
4:17.16
4
2
Hanson, Ted
11
Morningside
4:17.20
2
4
Skillern, Sean
10
Morningside
4:18.26
3
5
Schaap, Riley
9
Dordt
4:18.94
3
6
Janssen, AJ
9
Morningside
4:19.84
3
15
VanderBaan, Caleb
11
Northwestern (IA
4:19.97
4
7
Stoltz, Elliot
11
Northwestern (IA
4:20.46
3
8
Panec, Jeremiah
9
Dakota Wesleyan
4:21.46
3
9
Van Dyke, Cristian
12
Dordt
4:21.52
3
10
Blaschke, Gage
Mt Marty
4:21.58
3
11
Daane, Adam
9
Dordt
4:21.75
3
12
Manske, Ian
10
Dordt
4:22.03
3
3
Kenny, Jason
9
Morningside
4:23.41
2
13
Cogswell, Coleman
9
Concordia-Nebras
4:23.50
3
14
Tejada, Claudio
10
Dakota State
4:24.21
3
4
Gabehart, Kohlton
9
Concordia-Nebras
4:26.00
2
5
Wall, Garrett
10
Morningside
4:26.10
2
6
McEvoy, Casey
9
Briar Cliff
4:26.11
2
1
Waite, Zach
9
Morningside
4:26.84
1
2
Lux, Jaden
10
Morningside
4:32.12
1
7
Wilson, Caleb
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
4:32.75
2
8
Engen, Seth
10
Dordt
4:32.88
2
3
Groff, Quinn
10
Morningside
4:34.70
1
9
Schweitzer, Jacob
9
Northern State (
4:34.73
2
15
Van Ginkel, Alex
9
Dordt
4:34.84
3
4
Waskowiak, Micah
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
4:35.92
1
5
Voigt, Sam
Mt Marty
4:42.14
1
10
Carson, Michael
10
Dakota State
4:42.76
2
6
Simpson, Jacob
10
Morningside
4:42.86
1
7
Harvey, Tate
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
4:46.26
1
8
Andrews, Skyler
9
Midland Lutheran
4:47.87
1
11
Fischer, Kyle
10
Dordt
4:48.09
2
12
Hemphill, Caleb
10
Dakota State
4:53.04
2
13
Janisch, Alan
9
Dakota State
4:57.07
2
9
Groves, Zach
10
Briar Cliff
4:57.54
1
14
Werkhoven, Alex
9
Dordt
5:08.55
2
10
Hoelsema, Peter
11
Dordt
5:10.24
1
11
Roberts, Casey
12
Concordia-Nebras
5:11.94
1
12
Reeves, James
Mt Marty
5:27.70
1
13
Raia, Vincent
Mt Marty
5:38.22
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abrams, Mark
11
Morningside
15:31.08
1
2
Norris, Will
10
Northwestern (IA
15:39.14
1
3
Welp, Jay
12
Morningside
15:54.67
1
4
Bauermeister, Ryan
9
South Dakota
15:57.07
1
5
Klein, Jacob
9
Morningside
15:59.85
1
6
Schulz, Wyatt
9
Midland Lutheran
16:00.46
1
7
Weber, Jake
9
Morningside
16:06.84
1
8
Goetsch, Tanner
9
Northwestern (IA
16:20.34
1
9
Galloway, Luke
10
Northwestern (IA
16:23.34
1
10
Fitzsimmons, Keegan
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
16:28.69
1
11
Schilmoeller, Matthew
9
South Dakota
16:37.45
1
12
Brockmueller, Ben
10
Dordt
16:39.50
1
13
Sievert, Benjamin
12
Concordia-Nebras
16:48.35
1
14
Epp, Anthony
12
Northwestern (IA
16:59.48
1
15
Gabehart, Kohlton
9
Concordia-Nebras
17:01.48
1
16
Sipherd, Brandon
9
Midland Lutheran
17:10.30
1
17
Van Dyke, Cristian
12
Dordt
17:10.41
1
18
Cogswell, Coleman
9
Concordia-Nebras
17:22.06
1
19
Sayles, Dillon
9
Midland Lutheran
17:33.03
1
20
Warren, Austin
9
Northwestern (IA
17:38.91
1
21
Reeves, Kasey
9
Midland Lutheran
17:54.52
1
22
Goeken, Caleb
9
Midland Lutheran
17:57.06
1
23
Cox, Mason
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
17:57.99
1
24
Te Krony, David
10
Dordt
18:06.62
1
25
Alastre, Thor
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
18:24.33
1
26
Koeppe, Matt
12
Briar Cliff
19:13.49
1
Mens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barus, Sylvester
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
32:11.58
1
2
Kopff, Hunter
12
Northern State (
33:24.88
1
3
Potrzeba, Jordan
10
Concordia-Nebras
33:31.83
1
4
Allwardt, Joshua
12
Concordia-Nebras
33:35.02
1
5
Monson, Joshua
Mt Marty
34:20.79
1
6
Danielson, Clay
9
Northern State (
34:49.82
1
7
Winkler, Jack
9
Midland Lutheran
35:23.30
1
8
Wollberg, Matthias
12
Concordia-Nebras
35:28.06
1
9
Gracey, Keaton
10
Midland Lutheran
35:29.85
1
10
Hemenway, Jacob
12
Northern State (
35:47.67
1
11
Miller, Austin
Mt Marty
36:04.63
1
12
Spies, Daniel
9
Midland Lutheran
36:42.51
1
13
Way, Alex
10
Midland Lutheran
36:50.22
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shelton, Christopher
10
Concordia-Nebras
10:15.78
1
2
Schmit, Nick
10
Wayne State (NE)
10:25.20
1
3
Boggess, Nathan
12
Wayne State (NE)
10:31.09
1
4
Petrich, Christian
Mt Marty
10:48.79
1
5
Martinez, Jose
12
Northwestern (IA
10:49.57
1
6
Brueggemann, Justin
11
Wayne State (NE)
10:54.07
1
7
Wagner, Reid
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
11:01.15
1
8
Black, Joey
9
Wayne State (NE)
11:18.28
1
9
Oye, Ryan
Mt Marty
11:40.09
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Strofaci, Jordan
12
Northwestern (IA
15.47
nwi
4
2
Heidema, Keith
9
Dordt
15.68
nwi
4
1
Ely, Zach
12
Dakota State
15.70
nwi
3
3
Hinrichs, Thomas
11
Concordia-Nebras
15.93
nwi
4
4
Wiechman, Lucas
10
Concordia-Nebras
16.01
nwi
4
2
Lechtenberg, Nate
9
Wayne State (NE)
16.07
nwi
3
1
Rice, Zack
9
Northwestern (IA
16.10
nwi
2
3
Thompson, Josh
12
Northwestern (IA
16.13
nwi
3
4
Stratton, Trey
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
16.15
nwi
3
1
Okerson, Emond
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
16.37
nwi
1
5
Hoshstetler, TJ
9
Northern State (
16.48
nwi
3
5
Cook, Brandon
10
Concordia-Nebras
16.50
nwi
4
2
Riesselman, Issac
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
16.74
nwi
1
6
Kamenik, Tomas
9
South Dakota
16.80
nwi
4
6
Hunte, Adrian
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
17.01
nwi
3
7
Anderson, Garrett
9
South Dakota
17.42
nwi
4
7
Brouwer, John
9
Dordt
17.43
nwi
3
2
Arauz, Allen
9
Wayne State (NE)
17.67
nwi
2
8
Ulmer, Logan
Mt Marty
17.90
nwi
3
3
Lawrence, William
Mt Marty
18.75
nwi
2
4
Schaefer, Elijah
9
Northwestern (IA
19.35
nwi
2
3
Ross, Talon
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
19.39
nwi
1
5
Bolt, Matthew
10
Dordt
19.71
nwi
2
6
Poush, Christopher
9
Northwestern (IA
19.83
nwi
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balady, Jared
12
Wayne State (NE)
56.10
3
2
Pleasant, Taiheem
12
Concordia-Nebras
56.16
3
3
Hiser, Kyle
10
Morningside
56.27
3
1
Kamenik, Tomas
9
South Dakota
57.15
2
2
Young, Chris
12
Briar Cliff
57.74
2
4
Thompson, Josh
12
Northwestern (IA
57.75
3
5
Bresson, Trevor
11
Concordia-Nebras
57.77
3
1
Riesselman, Issac
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
58.74
1
3
Egger, Christian
10
Concordia-Nebras
59.50
2
6
Hinrichs, Thomas
11
Concordia-Nebras
1:00.62
3
4
Brouwer, John
9
Dordt
1:00.80
2
5
Anderson, Garrett
9
South Dakota
1:01.69
2
2
Okerson, Emond
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:01.82
1
6
Leise, Ryan
12
Briar Cliff
1:02.38
2
7
Varela, Steven
Wayne State (NE)
1:02.98
3
7
Ulmer, Logan
Mt Marty
1:04.46
2
3
Schaefer, Elijah
9
Northwestern (IA
1:04.48
1
4
Poush, Christopher
9
Northwestern (IA
1:05.08
1
5
Lawrence, William
Mt Marty
1:08.94
1
6
Ross, Talon
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:09.20
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muncy, Wallace,
Iron She, Cowan
Briar Cliff
41.31
1
2
Brown, Gbardea,
Poole, Wrimene
IOWA WESTERN CC
41.53
1
3
Heller, Adams,
Ernst, Lahm
Wayne State (NE)
42.11
1
4
Akers, Strofaci,
Van Roek, Te Brink
Northwestern (IA
42.33
1
5
Mays, Clark,
Bolin, Barker
IOWA WESTERN CC
42.36
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Concordia-Nebras
43.00
1
7
Fennig, Eckels,
Caffee, Floen
Dordt
43.29
1
8
Swanson, Franklin,
Beatty, Hardy
Midland Lutheran
44.40
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muncy, Roden,
Gerdes, Lorenzen
Briar Cliff
3:19.70
4
2
Johnson, Lemon,
Anderson, Te Brink
Northwestern (IA
3:23.90
4
3
Holley, Hawthorn,
Mays, Willingh
IOWA WESTERN CC
3:24.80
4
4
Eckels, Kischer,
Wensink, Floen
Dordt
3:26.80
4
1
Johnson, Gilkerso,
Bartolom, Lindwurm
Northern State (
3:27.56
3
2
Green, Hiser,
Van Brie, Wright
Morningside
3:27.86
3
3
Krier, Thompson,
Kischer, Strand
Northwestern (IA
3:28.74
3
5
Lee, Bolin,
Wright, Brown
IOWA WESTERN CC
3:30.60
4
4
Schleis, Jackson,
Heinrich, Thelen
Briar Cliff
3:31.46
3
6
Franklin, Hardy,
Showers, Justesen
Midland Lutheran
3:32.80
4
1
Adamson, Scheelha,
Scott, Ryan
Morningside
3:33.68
2
5
Hovland, Wedel,
Stoltz, Weitgena
Northwestern (IA
3:34.29
3
2
Houdek, Pardun,
Goehring, Hohentha
Mt Marty
3:34.96
2
3
Feldick, Cobian,
Kenny, Skillern
Morningside
3:35.99
2
4
Dahl, Sterk,
Rose, Martinez
Northwestern (IA
3:37.84
2
6
Williams, Anderson,
Anderson, Kamenik
South Dakota
3:38.66
3
7
Rozeboom, Bolt,
Postma, Van Maan
Dordt
3:39.45
3
5
Young, Behrens,
Leise, Smith
Briar Cliff
3:39.65
2
6
Hoshstet, Parsley,
Sannes, Schweitz
Northern State (
3:42.79
2
7
Voigt, Petrich,
Linde, Marquez
Mt Marty
3:53.63
2
8
Hanson, Wall,
Janssen, Tracey
Morningside
4:02.11
2
9
Groff, Waite,
Simpson, Brown
Morningside
4:02.60
2
8
Whitehea, Schiltz,
Koithan, Borchers
Morningside
NT
3
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Degado, Kirby
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.38m
(37'4)
1
2
Colbert, Levar
9
Dakota State
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
3
Armstrong, Bryce
Unattached
11.18m
(36'8)
1
4
Hunte, Adrian
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
9.84m
(32'3.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burki, Sam
10
Briar Cliff
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
2
Okkema, Dirk
12
Dordt
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
3
Braniff, Brock
11
Concordia-Nebras
12.83m
(42'1)
1
4
Roberts, Josh
Unattached
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
5
Davelaar, David
9
Dordt
11.43m
(37'6)
1
6
Candalarie, Joey
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boellstorff, Cody
11
Concordia-Nebras
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
2
Barnes, Trey
9
Concordia-Nebras
14.10m
(46'3)
1
3
Bundick, Grayson
10
Dordt
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
4
Aschenbrenner, Adam
11
Concordia-Nebras
13.26m
(43'6)
1
5
Rayman, Gage
9
Northern State (
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
6
Budde, Andrew
10
Midland Lutheran
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
7
Brant, Nick
11
Augustana (SD)
12.73m
(41'9)
1
8
Harr, Brady
11
Northern State (
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ettleman, Levi
12
Northwestern (IA
15.76m
(51'8.25)
1
2
Rojas, Jose
11
Concordia-Nebras
15.55m
(51'0)
1
3
Ganter, Greg
9
South Dakota Sta
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
4
Kreutzer, Philip
10
Concordia-Nebras
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
5
Moyer, Tanner
10
Midland Lutheran
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
6
Lems, Tyler
9
Dakota State
13.34m
(43'9)
1
7
Hurt, Derrick
9
Northwestern (IA
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farmer, Trey
12
Concordia-Nebras
15.81m
(51'10.25)
1
2
Lurz, Zachary
10
Concordia-Nebras
15.71m
(51'6.5)
1
3
Hamm, Cj
12
Augustana (SD)
15.63m
(51'3.25)
1
4
Anderson, Kyle
10
South Dakota Sta
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
5
Lewis, Omar
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
15.17m
(49'9)
1
6
Bauman, Cody
9
Northwestern (IA
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
7
Barents, Jacob
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
14.28m
(46'10)
1
8
Valind, Dustin
10
South Dakota
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barents, Jacob
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
44.90m
(147'3.5)
1
2
Armstrong, Bryce
Unattached
38.24m
(125'5.5)
1
3
Spenner, Josh
Unattached
37.84m
(124'1.75)
1
4
Lewis, Omar
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
37.57m
(123'3)
1
5
Colbert, Levar
9
Dakota State
31.75m
(104'2)
1
6
Bolt, Matthew
10
Dordt
28.88m
(94'9)
1
7
Degado, Kirby
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
26.67m
(87'6)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bajema, Ben
9
Dordt
39.91m
(130'11.25)
1
2
Okkema, Dirk
12
Dordt
36.40m
(119'5)
1
3
Davelaar, David
9
Dordt
32.10m
(105'3.75)
1
4
Davelaar, John
9
Dordt
30.95m
(101'6.5)
1
5
Candalarie, Joey
Unattached
29.83m
(97'10.25)
1
6
Hollinger, Noah
12
Northwestern (IA
25.11m
(82'4.5)
1
7
Hohenthaner, Neil
Mt Marty
25.11m
(82'4.5)
1
8
Elbert, Nathan
9
Concordia-Nebras
24.67m
(80'11.25)
1
9
Gelineau, Zach
10
Northwestern (IA
19.22m
(63'0.5)
1
Mens Discus Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mart, William
Mt Marty
42.17m
(138'4)
1
2
Brant, Nick
11
Augustana (SD)
42.14m
(138'3)
1
3
Guhl, Ben
11
Northwestern (IA
40.81m
(133'10.5)
1
4
Aschenbrenner, Adam
11
Concordia-Nebras
40.37m
(132'5.25)
1
5
Boellstorff, Cody
11
Concordia-Nebras
40.29m
(132'2)
1
6
Bauman, Cody
9
Northwestern (IA
40.21m
(131'11)
1
7
Schulteis, Benjamin
11
Concordia-Nebras
39.71m
(130'3.25)
1
8
Bundick, Grayson
10
Dordt
36.44m
(119'6.5)
1
9
Burki, Sam
10
Briar Cliff
34.76m
(114'0.5)
1
Mens Discus Flight #4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Langston, Austin
9
Morningside
50.45m
(165'6)
1
2
Barnes, Trey
9
Concordia-Nebras
47.71m
(156'6.25)
1
3
Slechta, Joshua
11
Concordia-Nebras
46.08m
(151'2)
1
4
Rojas, Jose
11
Concordia-Nebras
45.27m
(148'6.25)
1
5
Farmer, Trey
12
Concordia-Nebras
45.04m
(147'9)
1
6
Bender, Colton
9
South Dakota Sta
44.25m
(145'2)
1
7
Kreutzer, Philip
10
Concordia-Nebras
41.48m
(136'1)
1
8
Landhuis, Zach
11
Northwestern (IA
41.27m
(135'4.75)
1
9
Tracy, Colton
9
Morningside
38.04m
(124'9.5)
1
10
Anderson, Garrett
9
South Dakota
29.68m
(97'4.5)
1
Mens Discus Flight #5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mack, Cullen
12
South Dakota Sta
49.24m
(161'6.5)
1
2
Valind, Dustin
10
South Dakota
47.72m
(156'6.5)
1
3
Ganter, Greg
9
South Dakota Sta
47.50m
(155'10)
1
4
Lurz, Zachary
10
Concordia-Nebras
47.16m
(154'8.5)
1
5
Kelley, Dalton
12
Northwestern (IA
46.01m
(150'11.25)
1
6
Lems, Tyler
9
Dakota State
43.93m
(144'1.5)
1
7
Ettleman, Levi
12
Northwestern (IA
42.75m
(140'3)
1
8
Benson, Austin
12
South Dakota Sta
41.99m
(137'9)
1
9
Matthews, Joseph
12
Midland Lutheran
40.95m
(134'4)
1
Mens Javelin Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mussell, Andrew
9
Concordia-Nebras
39.07m
(128'2)
1
Mens Javelin Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Langston, Austin
9
Morningside
44.06m
(144'6.5)
1
2
Harris, Nick
10
Briar Cliff
36.74m
(120'6.25)
1
3
Hoshstetler, TJ
9
Northern State (
36.37m
(119'3.75)
1
4
Hohenthaner, Neil
Mt Marty
34.21m
(112'2.75)
1
5
McKinney, Cameron
12
Northwestern (IA
34.11m
(111'10.75)
1
6
Bauman, Zach
Mt Marty
31.48m
(103'3.25)
1
7
Candalarie, Joey
Unattached
31.15m
(102'2.25)
1
Mens Javelin Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spenner, Josh
Unattached
47.48m
(155'9.25)
1
2
Burki, Sam
10
Briar Cliff
46.21m
(151'7.25)
1
3
Hughes, Ethan
9
Concordia-Nebras
44.43m
(145'9)
1
4
Henry, Connor
12
Briar Cliff
43.05m
(141'2.75)
1
5
Peters, Eric
11
Morningside
40.58m
(133'1.5)
1
6
Feil, Zach
10
Northern State (
40.50m
(132'10.25)
1
7
Shotkoski, Ethan
9
Concordia-Nebras
38.97m
(127'10.25)
1
8
Elbert, Nathan
9
Concordia-Nebras
38.00m
(124'8)
1
9
Auerbach, Jake
10
Northwestern (IA
36.16m
(118'7.5)
1
10
Matik, Thomas
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
35.83m
(117'6.5)
1
Mens Javelin Flight #4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drieling, Adam
11
Briar Cliff
54.69m
(179'5)
1
2
Seymour, Blair
11
South Dakota Sta
50.78m
(166'7)
1
3
Kelley, Dalton
12
Northwestern (IA
48.39m
(158'9)
1
4
Lahm, Derek
10
Wayne State (NE)
47.87m
(157'0.5)
1
5
Murphy, David
10
Northern State (
45.31m
(148'7.75)
1
6
Lems, Tyler
9
Dakota State
45.13m
(148'0.75)
1
7
Slechta, Joshua
11
Concordia-Nebras
44.44m
(145'9.5)
1
8
Hunte, Adrian
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
43.49m
(142'8)
1
9
Landhuis, Zach
11
Northwestern (IA
43.25m
(141'10.75)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barents, Jacob
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
43.68m
(143'3.5)
1
2
Bajema, Ben
9
Dordt
41.90m
(137'5.5)
1
3
Davelaar, David
9
Dordt
37.66m
(123'6.5)
1
4
Lewis, Omar
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
36.20m
(118'9)
1
5
Lems, Tyler
9
Dakota State
35.34m
(115'11.25)
1
6
Bundick, Grayson
10
Dordt
32.26m
(105'10)
1
7
Candalarie, Joey
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Josh
Unattached
42.00m
(137'9.5)
1
2
Harr, Brady
11
Northern State (
40.91m
(134'2.5)
1
3
Hurt, Derrick
9
Northwestern (IA
40.68m
(133'5.5)
1
4
Rayman, Gage
9
Northern State (
39.95m
(131'0.75)
1
5
Budde, Andrew
10
Midland Lutheran
39.38m
(129'2.25)
1
6
Moyer, Tanner
10
Midland Lutheran
38.08m
(124'11)
1
7
Guhl, Ben
11
Northwestern (IA
35.99m
(118'0.75)
1
8
Davelaar, John
9
Dordt
32.51m
(106'7.75)
1
9
Mart, William
Mt Marty
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bender, Colton
9
South Dakota Sta
51.61m
(169'3.75)
1
2
Hamm, Cj
12
Augustana (SD)
51.39m
(168'7)
1
3
Kreutzer, Philip
10
Concordia-Nebras
49.48m
(162'4)
1
4
Ganter, Greg
9
South Dakota Sta
48.37m
(158'8.25)
1
5
Aschenbrenner, Adam
11
Concordia-Nebras
47.04m
(154'3.75)
1
6
Anderson, Kyle
10
South Dakota Sta
46.19m
(151'6.5)
1
7
Pastoor, Justin
12
Dordt
45.73m
(150'0.25)
1
8
Matthews, Joseph
12
Midland Lutheran
41.97m
(137'8.25)
1
9
Langston, Austin
9
Morningside
40.56m
(133'0.75)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boellstorff, Cody
11
Concordia-Nebras
62.69m
(205'8)
1
2
Benson, Austin
12
South Dakota Sta
55.35m
(181'7)
1
3
Dunn, Bryan
11
Wayne State (NE)
54.47m
(178'8.25)
1
4
Rojas, Jose
11
Concordia-Nebras
53.95m
(177'0)
1
5
Mack, Cullen
12
South Dakota Sta
52.32m
(171'7.75)
1
6
Slechta, Joshua
11
Concordia-Nebras
52.24m
(171'4.5)
1
7
Farmer, Trey
12
Concordia-Nebras
49.39m
(162'0.25)
1
8
Braniff, Brock
11
Concordia-Nebras
49.18m
(161'4)
1
9
Schulteis, Benjamin
11
Concordia-Nebras
47.67m
(156'4.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frank, Tyler
10
South Dakota
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Christen, Andrew
12
Morningside
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Lentsch, Hank
10
South Dakota
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Bolt, Matthew
10
Dordt
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
McKeown, Lens
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Folkerts, Jordan
9
Dordt
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Payer, Tyler
Mt Marty
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
Konz, Tanner
9
Unattached
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
9
Hilbrands, Tanner
9
Northwestern (IA
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
10
Stratton, Trey
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
11
Green, Ben
12
Northwestern (IA
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
12
Stephens, Arieus
Unattached
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
13
Harris, Nick
10
Briar Cliff
NH
(--)
1
14
Young, Connor
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
NH
(--)
1
15
Matik, Thomas
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
NH
(--)
1
16
Moore, Daniel
11
Concordia-Nebras
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wiechman, Lucas
10
Concordia-Nebras
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Maymon, Eric
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Rice, Zack
9
Northwestern (IA
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
4
Carter, Jon
11
Briar Cliff
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
5
Hilbrands, Tanner
9
Northwestern (IA
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
6
Dosch, John
9
Dakota Wesleyan
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Betten, Levi
9
Concordia-Nebras
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
8
Gelineau, Zach
10
Northwestern (IA
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Brown, Wes
9
Morningside
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Green, Ben
12
Northwestern (IA
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Knigge, Bryant
9
Briar Cliff
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Cook, Brandon
10
Concordia-Nebras
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Metz, Brady
9
Wayne State (NE)
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Anderson, Garrett
9
South Dakota
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Bolt, Matthew
10
Dordt
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Zonnefeld, Trevor
10
Dordt
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Swanson, Mitchell
12
Midland Lutheran
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
9
Harris, Nick
10
Briar Cliff
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Feil, Zach
10
Northern State (
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
2
Hardy, Harkera
12
Midland Lutheran
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Spresser, Zachary
9
Concordia-Nebras
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Tayler
9
South Dakota
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
5
Hoshstetler, TJ
9
Northern State (
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
6
Schaefer, Ryan
12
South Dakota Sta
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Whitehead, Michael
10
Morningside
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
8
Busch, Zachary
9
Northern State (
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
9
Moore, Daniel
11
Concordia-Nebras
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
10
Blomstedt, Garrett
12
Concordia-Nebras
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Trajkovski -Soeresen, An
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
7.72m
(25'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Ray, Curtis
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
7.38m
(24'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Goldmon, Curtis
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
7.12m
(23'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Ryan, Shaun
12
Morningside
6.77m
(22'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Cowan, Augustus
12
Briar Cliff
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Harshman, Matt
10
Briar Cliff
6.56m
(21'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Strofaci, Jordan
12
Northwestern (IA
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Payer, Tyler
Mt Marty
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
9
Fitzsimmons, Connor
11
South Dakota
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Poirier, Dylan
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zonnefeld, Trevor
10
Dordt
12.47m
(40'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Green, Ben
12
Northwestern (IA
12.30m
(40'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Busch, Zachary
9
Northern State (
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Sharman, Trev
9
Midland Lutheran
11.15m
(36'6.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cowan, Augustus
12
Briar Cliff
15.51m
(50'10.5)
nwi
1
2
El Hajri, Ihab
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
15.44m
(50'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Fitzsimmons, Connor
11
South Dakota
13.74m
(45'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Metz, Brady
9
Wayne State (NE)
13.70m
(44'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Spresser, Zachary
9
Concordia-Nebras
13.01m
(42'8)
nwi
1
6
Hawkins, Davian
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
12.97m
(42'6.5)
nwi
1
7
Gasper, Joe
9
South Dakota
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schaefer, Nathaniel
11
South Dakota Sta
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
2
Ramos, Brandon
11
Concordia-Nebras
4.45m
(14'7)
1
3
Schaefer, Ryan
12
South Dakota Sta
4.45m
(14'7)
1
4
McKeown, Lens
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
4.45m
(14'7)
1
5
Maymon, Eric
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
6
Poirier, Dylan
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
7
Schafer, Austin
9
Concordia-Nebras
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
8
Gross, Ryan
10
Concordia-Nebras
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
9
Babbitt, Jack
10
Concordia-Nebras
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
10
Brummond, Simon
9
Concordia-Nebras
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
11
Haigh, Adam
Mt Marty
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
12
Hohenthaner, Neil
Mt Marty
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
13
Brinkerhoff, Jonathan
12
Dordt
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
14
Gelineau, Zach
10
Northwestern (IA
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
15
Henry, Connor
12
Briar Cliff
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
16
Lankford, Kalvin
9
Concordia-Nebras
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
17
Lahm, Derek
10
Wayne State (NE)
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
18
Stratton, Trey
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
19
Groskreutz, BJ
11
Northwestern (IA
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
20
Spenner, Josh
Unattached
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
21
Cook, Brandon
10
Concordia-Nebras
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
22
Matik, Thomas
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
2.79m
(9'1.75)
1
23
Riesselman, Issac
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
2.79m
(9'1.75)
1
24
Huff, Brett
12
Dordt
NH
(--)
1
25
White, James
9
Northern State (
NH
(--)
1
26
Dobson, Adam
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pollard, Kianje
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
12.27
nwi
1
1
Hageman, Makenzie
11
Northern State (
12.60
nwi
5
2
Joseph, Eleka
9
Morningside
12.69
nwi
5
3
Dunk, Jahdai
10
Northwestern (IA
12.75
nwi
5
4
Blount, Robyn
11
Dordt
12.78
nwi
5
5
Velgersdyk, Miranda
9
Dordt
13.06
nwi
5
1
Sementa, Gina
12
Briar Cliff
13.09
nwi
4
1
Jones, Ti'Esha
9
South Dakota
13.23
nwi
3
6
Beune, Anna
9
Concordia-Nebras
13.24
nwi
5
2
Henkenius, Ashley
9
Briar Cliff
13.30
nwi
4
3
Wubben, Danielle
9
Dordt
13.31
nwi
4
7
Baker, Chelsea
9
Midland Lutheran
13.36
nwi
5
2
Kennedy, Bailey
10
Northwestern (IA
13.46
nwi
3
3
Murray, Savannah
9
South Dakota
13.48
nwi
3
4
Breon, Leah
9
Dordt
13.55
nwi
3
1
Hokinson, Kim
9
Morningside
13.70
nwi
2
4
Caudill, Kecia
9
Northwestern (IA
13.71
nwi
4
5
Dodunski, Beccy
10
Briar Cliff
13.71
nwi
3
6
Jochimsen, Melanie
11
Concordia-Nebras
13.72
nwi
3
2
Prince, Taja
9
Morningside
13.73
nwi
2
7
Boer, Kelli
10
Dordt
13.77
nwi
3
3
Bjork, Mallory
12
Northwestern (IA
13.78
nwi
2
8
Brummund, Jordyn
9
Concordia-Nebras
13.88
nwi
3
4
Quist, Shaniese
9
Dordt
14.06
nwi
2
8
Swanson, Gabby
Mt Marty
14.56
nwi
5
2
Taylor, Shelby
9
Midland Lutheran
14.71
nwi
1
5
Brockhoff, Kirsten
10
Morningside
15.01
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooperwood, Neeia
12
Morningside
24.13
nwi
7
2
Pollard, Kianje
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
25.32
nwi
7
3
James, Khadesha
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
25.39
nwi
7
1
Allen, Jasmin
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
25.97
nwi
1
1
Spranger, Lauren
11
Northwestern (IA
26.01
nwi
6
4
Kott, Ravan
10
South Dakota
26.10
nwi
7
5
Joseph, Eleka
9
Morningside
26.25
nwi
7
6
Hageman, Makenzie
11
Northern State (
26.45
nwi
7
2
Blount, Robyn
11
Dordt
26.47
nwi
6
3
Dunk, Jahdai
10
Northwestern (IA
26.67
nwi
6
1
Wubben, Danielle
9
Dordt
26.87
nwi
5
4
Alderson, Mary
10
Wayne State (NE)
26.93
nwi
6
2
Broersma, Marisa
11
Dordt
27.14
nwi
5
5
Brenner, Cami
9
South Dakota
27.17
nwi
6
1
Svitak, Megan
12
Wayne State (NE)
27.37
nwi
4
3
Ingram, Toni-Ann
9
Northern State (
27.45
nwi
5
4
Henkenius, Ashley
9
Briar Cliff
27.46
nwi
5
5
Baker, Chelsea
9
Midland Lutheran
27.67
nwi
5
2
Kennedy, Bailey
10
Northwestern (IA
27.78
nwi
4
6
Sementa, Gina
12
Briar Cliff
27.78
nwi
6
3
Jones, Ti'Esha
9
South Dakota
27.79
nwi
4
1
Murray, Savannah
9
South Dakota
27.82
nwi
2
6
Hart, Danielle
10
Wayne State (NE)
27.97
nwi
5
4
Jochimsen, Melanie
11
Concordia-Nebras
28.09
nwi
4
7
Hunt, Rachel
10
Briar Cliff
28.21
nwi
5
1
Roth, Jodi
10
Briar Cliff
28.29
nwi
3
5
Hay, Morgan
Mt Marty
28.31
nwi
4
2
Breon, Leah
9
Dordt
28.33
nwi
2
6
Wynn, Molly
10
Northern State (
28.43
nwi
4
7
Hudson, Taylor
10
Morningside
28.58
nwi
4
2
Hegge, Holly
Mt Marty
28.60
nwi
3
3
Zach, Siera
9
Wayne State (NE)
28.68
nwi
3
3
Prince, Taja
9
Morningside
28.80
nwi
2
4
Schlecht, Leandra
12
Northern State (
28.89
nwi
3
4
Friesen, Sara
11
Dakota State
29.01
nwi
2
2
Bjork, Mallory
12
Northwestern (IA
29.04
nwi
1
5
Stevens, Abigail
11
Northwestern (IA
29.04
nwi
3
6
Brummund, Jordyn
9
Concordia-Nebras
29.11
nwi
3
7
Getz, Paige
10
Concordia-Nebras
29.11
nwi
7
5
Hokinson, Kim
9
Morningside
29.15
nwi
2
3
Fossum, Jessica
Unattached
29.71
nwi
1
6
Boer, Kelli
10
Dordt
29.86
nwi
2
4
Swanson, Gabby
Mt Marty
30.09
nwi
1
7
Poppen, Kelsey
9
Dakota State
30.28
nwi
3
7
Quist, Shaniese
9
Dordt
30.71
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooperwood, Neeia
12
Morningside
55.42
3
2
Spranger, Lauren
11
Northwestern (IA
57.41
3
3
Bennett, Yanique
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
58.18
3
4
Kott, Ravan
10
South Dakota
1:00.01
3
5
Brenner, Cami
9
South Dakota
1:01.47
3
6
Raecke, Elizabeth
10
Northern State (
1:01.91
3
1
Hull, Nisha
11
Briar Cliff
1:03.51
2
2
Hay, Morgan
Mt Marty
1:04.00
2
3
Schroeder, Jill
9
Concordia-Nebras
1:04.35
2
4
Huff, Siera
11
Dordt
1:04.50
2
7
Mouw, Raquelle
9
Dordt
1:05.09
3
5
Hudson, Taylor
10
Morningside
1:05.25
2
1
Friesen, Sara
11
Dakota State
1:08.29
1
2
Laws, Tyra
9
Dakota State
1:09.39
1
3
Stark, Kyra
10
Briar Cliff
1:10.27
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Landhuis, Katie
9
Northwestern (IA
2:17.43
4
2
Van Zee, Justine
10
Dordt
2:19.25
4
3
Koerner, Lillie
12
Dordt
2:20.38
4
4
Lewis, Kelsey
10
Dordt
2:20.49
4
5
Smith, Sami
12
Northern State (
2:21.31
4
6
Montileaux, Lindsey
12
South Dakota
2:21.84
4
1
McLaury, Bobbie
12
South Dakota Sta
2:21.91
3
7
Walhof, Megan
11
Northwestern (IA
2:22.42
4
2
Hall, Shelby
11
Morningside
2:23.64
3
3
Whyte, Sherene
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
2:25.31
3
8
Feldman, Jessica
10
South Dakota
2:25.58
4
9
Joyce, Lindsay
9
South Dakota
2:26.61
4
10
Vlasin, Marti
10
Concordia-Nebras
2:28.24
4
4
Lawton, Laura
12
South Dakota Sta
2:28.30
3
5
O'Malley, Mandy
Mt Marty
2:29.04
3
6
Davis, Caitlin
Mt Marty
2:29.51
3
11
De Vries, Abby
12
Dordt
2:29.61
4
7
Elbert, Talitha
11
Concordia-Nebras
2:29.83
3
1
Hovland, Krista
9
Northwestern (IA
2:30.60
2
8
Brockhaus, Breanna
10
Concordia-Nebras
2:31.17
3
2
Clark, Kinsey
10
Wayne State (NE)
2:31.31
2
9
Kramer, Nicole
12
Briar Cliff
2:31.70
3
10
Hudelson, Jordyn
Mt Marty
2:32.06
3
3
Rietveld, Berkley
Mt Marty
2:32.97
2
4
Baehr, Tanel
11
Concordia-Nebras
2:33.32
2
5
Hallmark, Brianna
10
Concordia-Nebras
2:33.40
2
6
Radke, Krista
Mt Marty
2:34.99
2
7
Bosch, Katie
9
Northwestern (IA
2:35.40
2
1
Benes, Brook
9
South Dakota
2:36.99
1
8
Schweigert, Shailhyn
9
Dakota Wesleyan
2:37.60
2
9
Motley, Jessie
10
Briar Cliff
2:37.97
2
10
Schulte, Kori
10
Northwestern (IA
2:38.70
2
11
McConnell, Makayla
10
Northern State (
2:39.75
2
2
Mathes, Kate
10
Morningside
2:41.39
1
3
Syverson, Jordan
9
Northwestern (IA
2:45.18
1
4
Nagel, Cassandra
9
Concordia-Nebras
2:45.44
1
5
Moser, Amy
9
Northern State (
2:46.52
1
6
Schreiner, Katlynn
9
Morningside
2:48.34
1
7
Hodges, Brooklynn
9
South Dakota
2:49.57
1
8
Bader, Shelby
10
Midland Lutheran
3:10.16
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Byl, Kayla
11
Dordt
4:47.37
3
2
De Vries, Abby
12
Dordt
4:51.42
3
3
Lawton, Laura
12
South Dakota Sta
4:53.52
3
4
Feldman, Jessica
10
South Dakota
4:53.98
3
5
Shepherd, Tiffany
10
Morningside
4:55.09
3
6
Mumm, Michelle
9
Morningside
4:57.19
3
7
Forgey, Skylar
11
Dakota Wesleyan
4:58.80
3
8
McLaury, Bobbie
12
South Dakota Sta
4:59.05
3
9
Joyce, Lindsay
9
South Dakota
5:03.30
3
10
O'Malley, Mandy
Mt Marty
5:03.61
3
11
Gast, Lindsey
9
Northern State (
5:04.22
3
12
Hudelson, Jordyn
Mt Marty
5:06.63
3
13
Smallfoot, Kylee
9
Midland Lutheran
5:08.96
3
1
Hannaford, Briley
9
Morningside
5:09.42
2
2
Sinclair, Sam
9
Northwestern (IA
5:10.55
2
3
Reid, Trishauna
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
5:15.27
2
4
Rietveld, Berkley
Mt Marty
5:17.83
2
5
Brooks, Audrey
9
Dordt
5:17.90
2
6
Glasgo, Jasmine
10
Morningside
5:18.46
2
7
Benes, Brook
9
South Dakota
5:19.40
2
8
Larson, Bethany
10
Morningside
5:20.17
2
9
Wills, Mariah
10
Morningside
5:21.51
2
10
Hughes, Sierra
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
5:21.74
2
1
Shirley, Taffoya
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
5:23.65
1
11
Hart, Megan
9
Morningside
5:24.31
2
2
Henckel, Annika
9
Dordt
5:27.29
1
3
Brandt, Courtney
10
Northern State (
5:29.81
1
4
Kube, Elizabeth
11
Morningside
5:32.61
1
12
Visscher, Jordyn
10
Dordt
5:36.37
2
13
Giddings- Grimes, Brittn
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
5:36.44
2
5
Brockhaus, Taylor
10
Midland Lutheran
5:37.22
1
6
Hodges, Brooklynn
9
South Dakota
5:40.51
1
7
Nachbar, Suzanna
9
Northwestern (IA
5:40.56
1
8
Sawatzky, Jessica
11
Northwestern (IA
5:41.69
1
9
Brocker, Micah
9
Dordt
5:45.66
1
10
Provart, Britta
9
Dordt
6:04.31
1
11
Owen, Maria
11
Morningside
6:06.14
1
12
Ahrenholtz, Alexandra
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
6:14.37
1
13
Nienhuis, Emily
11
Northwestern (IA
6:27.37
1
14
Chihak, Abigail
12
Briar Cliff
7:08.43
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kaster, Kate
10
South Dakota
18:42.64
1
2
Wetzstein, Erin
9
South Dakota
19:08.44
1
3
Pavelka, Rachel
9
Midland Lutheran
19:31.38
1
4
Feyereisen, Emily
12
South Dakota
19:44.32
1
5
Ogle, Kaylie
11
Dordt
20:03.15
1
6
DeSimone, Andrea
10
Wayne State (NE)
20:19.95
1
7
Grimshaw, Lottie
10
South Dakota
20:26.11
1
8
Lanum, Makael
9
Wayne State (NE)
20:54.77
1
9
Albus, Chelsea
12
South Dakota
21:01.13
1
10
Kingsley, Molly
10
Wayne State (NE)
21:21.25
1
11
Lang, Kylie
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
21:45.32
1
12
Graham, Baylor
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
22:41.00
1
13
Benda, Michelle
9
Midland Lutheran
23:10.80
1
Womens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bullen, Dakotah
10
Northern State (
37:35.66
1
2
Opp, Lauren
12
Dordt
38:34.48
1
3
Sievert, Emily
9
Concordia-Nebras
39:32.15
1
4
Canfield, Ashley
10
Concordia-Nebras
42:44.33
1
5
Wilcox, Lauren
9
Concordia-Nebras
43:43.34
1
6
Pankow, Lauren
11
Concordia-Nebras
43:53.61
1
7
Hohnholt, Shelby
12
Concordia-Nebras
44:36.27
1
8
Harpham, Haley
11
Concordia-Nebras
46:04.26
1
9
Aschoff, Megan
11
Briar Cliff
51:54.02
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schroeder, Erika
12
Concordia-Nebras
11:37.21
1
2
Arnold, Nicole
11
Northern State (
11:43.16
1
3
Burma, Megan
11
Concordia-Nebras
12:04.22
1
4
Higgins, Allison
9
Morningside
12:10.17
1
5
Sandbulte, Amber
12
Northwestern (IA
12:17.32
1
6
Connett, Shelby
9
Wayne State (NE)
13:24.24
1
7
Keenan, Christine
12
Midland Lutheran
13:59.52
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leonce, Sharnique
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
14.44
nwi
1
1
Ettleman, Karen
12
Northwestern (IA
14.98
nwi
4
2
Svitak, Megan
12
Wayne State (NE)
15.31
nwi
4
3
Blount, Robyn
11
Dordt
15.36
nwi
4
4
Ervin, Molly
12
South Dakota
15.52
nwi
4
2
Mims, Kendra
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
15.82
nwi
1
3
Duvall, Michaela
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
15.84
nwi
1
5
Dietrich, Kelsey
9
Wayne State (NE)
15.97
nwi
4
1
Van Meeteren, Kendra
9
Northwestern (IA
16.08
nwi
3
6
Stolze, Shelby
11
Concordia-Nebras
16.25
nwi
4
2
Atkins, Katie
10
Morningside
16.31
nwi
3
1
Fischer, Ericka
12
Concordia-Nebras
16.51
nwi
2
3
Schlecht, Leandra
12
Northern State (
16.57
nwi
3
4
Zach, Siera
9
Wayne State (NE)
16.83
nwi
3
2
Getz, Paige
10
Concordia-Nebras
16.92
nwi
2
5
Segelke, Karissa
10
Concordia-Nebras
17.08
nwi
3
6
Pille, Elizabeth
10
Wayne State (NE)
17.12
nwi
3
3
Roth, Jodi
10
Briar Cliff
17.31
nwi
2
4
Wedel, Sarah
10
Northwestern (IA
17.41
nwi
2
7
Stevens, Abigail
11
Northwestern (IA
17.42
nwi
3
5
Achterhof, Ali
9
Northwestern (IA
17.51
nwi
2
7
Ostermann, Josie
9
Northern State (
17.83
nwi
4
8
Broersma, Brittany
9
Dordt
18.37
nwi
4
6
Kolpin, Alexandria
11
Concordia-Nebras
18.81
nwi
2
7
Gonzales, Marisela
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
18.89
nwi
2
8
Beune, Anna
9
Concordia-Nebras
20.58
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Lauren
10
South Dakota
1:06.29
3
2
Daberkow, Alayna
10
Concordia-Nebras
1:06.81
3
1
Stolze, Shelby
11
Concordia-Nebras
1:07.29
2
3
Nelson, Kati
11
South Dakota
1:07.41
3
4
Wimer, Haili
9
Northern State (
1:07.70
3
5
Ervin, Molly
12
South Dakota
1:08.10
3
6
Ettleman, Karen
12
Northwestern (IA
1:08.64
3
2
Wedel, Sarah
10
Northwestern (IA
1:08.95
2
3
Beckmann, Desi
11
Briar Cliff
1:08.99
2
7
Davenport, Rebecca
12
Wayne State (NE)
1:09.32
3
4
Atkins, Katie
10
Morningside
1:11.32
2
5
Neises, Jessica
10
Dakota Wesleyan
1:11.48
2
1
Duvall, Michaela
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:13.57
1
2
Mims, Kendra
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:14.98
1
6
Kolpin, Alexandria
11
Concordia-Nebras
1:15.06
2
7
Gonzales, Marisela
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
1:15.86
2
8
Steffen, Regina
12
Northwestern (IA
1:16.02
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Pollard,
Gadson, James
IOWA WESTERN CC
48.75
2
2
Unknown Athlete
Concordia-Nebras
50.18
2
3
Raecke, Osterman,
Wynn, Hageman
Northern State (
50.73
2
4
Sementa, Dodunski,
Henkeniu, Hunt
Briar Cliff
50.91
2
5
Hart, Alderson,
Dietrich, Wulf
Wayne State (NE)
51.14
2
1
Dunk, Caudill,
Bjork, Kennedy
Northwestern (IA
51.24
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Concordia-Nebras
51.37
1
6
Breon, Quist,
Mouw, Boer
Dordt
53.32
2
7
Bohlmann, Cooperwo,
Figge, Joseph
Morningside
NT
2
8
Velgersd, Blount,
Broersma, Wubben
Dordt
NT
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Shirley,
Allen, Bennett
IOWA WESTERN CC
3:53.31
3
2
Walhof, Landhuis,
Van Meet, Spranger
Northwestern (IA
3:58.96
3
3
Velgersd, Broersma,
Mouw, Blount
Dordt
4:00.79
3
4
Joseph, Hall,
Figge, Cooperwo
Morningside
4:08.95
3
5
Raecke, Wimer,
Osterman, Smith
Northern State (
4:11.06
3
1
Brenner, Montilea,
Nelson, Kott
South Dakota
4:12.06
2
6
Davenpor, Dietrich,
Pille, Clark
Wayne State (NE)
4:12.09
3
7
Koerner, Van Zee,
Lewis, Huff
Dordt
4:15.84
3
2
Hull, Jacobsen,
Kramer, Beckmann
Briar Cliff
4:17.40
2
8
Oostra, Hovland,
Wedel, Steffen
Northwestern (IA
4:19.92
3
3
Hay, Hudelson,
O'Malley, Davis
Mt Marty
4:21.02
2
4
Schulte, Achterho,
Sinclair, Syverson
Northwestern (IA
4:27.94
2
5
Brandt, McConnel,
Moser, Ingram
Northern State (
4:35.55
2
6
Mathes, Kube,
Glasgo, Hart
Morningside
4:46.16
2
7
Wills, Owen,
Prince, Schreine
Morningside
5:01.15
2
10
Hill, Albrecht,
Ervin, Davis
South Dakota
NT
2
8
Atkins, Hannafor,
Larson, Hokinson
Morningside
NT
2
9
Hudson, Mumm,
Shepherd, Higgins
Morningside
NT
2
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Van Voorst, Kaylee
9
Morningside
10.76m
(35'3.5)
1
2
Brock, Holly
9
Morningside
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
3
Mitchell, Alexis
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
4
Citterman, Morgan
Mt Marty
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
5
Hoss, Emily
9
Midland Lutheran
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
6
Stevens, Abigail
11
Northwestern (IA
8.72m
(28'7.25)
1
7
Albers, Courtney
9
Dakota Wesleyan
8.46m
(27'9)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Taylor
10
Morningside
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
2
Anderson, Meagan
9
Morningside
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
3
Afrank, Kaitlyn
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
4
Schild, Clara
10
Dakota State
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
5
Martin, Kylie
10
Dakota State
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
6
Currey, Ashley
11
Dakota State
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
7
Garcia, Andrea
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robb, Kali
10
Concordia-Nebras
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
2
Erdmann, Brittany
12
Concordia-Nebras
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
3
Urban, Andrea
9
Briar Cliff
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
4
Shie, Hannah
11
Northwestern (IA
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
5
Schulz, Autumn
10
Northern State (
11.61m
(38'1)
1
6
Mikaele, Kahoa
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
7
Cross, Allison
Mt Marty
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
8
Jackson, Breann
11
Northern State (
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Sara
12
Wayne State (NE)
15.81m
(51'10.25)
1
2
Waldner, Danielle
10
South Dakota
14.98m
(49'1.75)
1
3
Coley, Stephanie
11
Concordia-Nebras
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
4
Platt, Shandan
9
Wayne State (NE)
14.00m
(45'11)
1
5
Dendinger, Michaela
10
Wayne State (NE)
13.90m
(45'7)
1
6
Sumption, Trisha
12
South Dakota Sta
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
7
Nelson, Mariah
12
Northern State (
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
8
Johnson, Kayla
11
South Dakota
12.50m
(41'0)
1
Womens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mikaele, Kahoa
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
43.09m
(141'4.25)
1
2
Afrank, Kaitlyn
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
37.73m
(123'9.25)
1
3
Garcia, Andrea
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
30.21m
(99'1.25)
1
4
Patzlaff, Tyra
9
Dakota Wesleyan
26.31m
(86'3.75)
1
5
Lund, Shaeler
9
Dordt
25.03m
(82'1.25)
1
Womens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Urban, Andrea
9
Briar Cliff
34.13m
(111'11.5)
1
2
Cunard, Mallory
9
Northwestern (IA
33.95m
(111'4.5)
1
3
Martin, Kylie
10
Dakota State
32.67m
(107'2)
1
4
Mead, Bekah
10
Dordt
31.37m
(102'11)
1
5
Clapper, Savannah
11
Northwestern (IA
30.95m
(101'6.5)
1
6
Bishop, Adrianne
12
Northwestern (IA
27.89m
(91'6)
1
7
Hauger, Lexi
9
Briar Cliff
27.01m
(88'7.25)
1
8
Mitchell, Alexis
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
26.25m
(86'1.25)
1
9
Citterman, Morgan
Mt Marty
20.48m
(67'2.25)
1
Womens Discus Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gesell, Arianne
11
Northwestern (IA
40.85m
(134'0.25)
1
2
Vanderbyl, Christina
10
Northwestern (IA
36.30m
(119'1)
1
3
Woods, Taylor
10
Morningside
35.20m
(115'5.75)
1
4
Currey, Ashley
11
Dakota State
34.98m
(114'9)
1
5
Wiebe, Allison
10
Concordia-Nebras
33.74m
(110'8.25)
1
6
Shie, Hannah
11
Northwestern (IA
32.60m
(106'11.25)
1
7
Howell, Candice
9
Northwestern (IA
31.02m
(101'9.25)
1
8
Cross, Allison
Mt Marty
30.87m
(101'3.25)
1
9
Dunker, Kristine
12
Midland Lutheran
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Flight #4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coley, Stephanie
11
Concordia-Nebras
45.64m
(149'8.75)
1
2
Platt, Shandan
9
Wayne State (NE)
44.88m
(147'2.75)
1
3
Steinbrueck, Jan
9
Concordia-Nebras
41.48m
(136'1)
1
4
Blake, Kaylee
10
Briar Cliff
37.03m
(121'5.75)
1
5
Harris, Kassandra
9
Northern State (
36.80m
(120'8.75)
1
6
Meyer, Sydney
10
Concordia-Nebras
35.97m
(118'0)
1
7
Brungardt, Jackie
11
Briar Cliff
35.88m
(117'8.5)
1
8
Van Voorst, Kaylee
9
Morningside
35.88m
(117'8.5)
1
9
Schuster, Casey
10
Morningside
35.14m
(115'3.25)
1
Womens Discus Flight #5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dendinger, Michaela
10
Wayne State (NE)
48.64m
(159'6.75)
1
2
Wells, Sara
12
Wayne State (NE)
48.38m
(158'8.5)
1
3
O'Connor, Kacie
9
Wayne State (NE)
44.05m
(144'6.25)
1
4
Robb, Kali
10
Concordia-Nebras
43.92m
(144'1)
1
5
Nelson, Mariah
12
Northern State (
42.97m
(140'11.5)
1
6
Cleveland, Kattie
11
Concordia-Nebras
42.46m
(139'3.5)
1
7
Svoboda, Katricia
10
Concordia-Nebras
42.11m
(138'1.75)
1
8
Erdmann, Brittany
12
Concordia-Nebras
39.64m
(130'0.5)
1
9
Zanini, Silvia
10
South Dakota Sta
38.31m
(125'8.25)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Biel, Haylee
9
Northern State (
36.28m
(119'0.25)
1
2
Harris, Kassandra
9
Northern State (
28.92m
(94'10.5)
1
3
Shie, Hannah
11
Northwestern (IA
26.60m
(87'3)
1
4
Leonce, Sharnique
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
25.61m
(84'0.25)
1
5
Patzlaff, Tyra
9
Dakota Wesleyan
23.80m
(78'1)
1
6
Wockenfuss, Amy
10
Northern State (
23.28m
(76'4.5)
1
7
Albers, Courtney
9
Dakota Wesleyan
22.55m
(73'11.75)
1
8
Schild, Clara
10
Dakota State
22.54m
(73'11.25)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blake, Kaylee
10
Briar Cliff
32.49m
(106'7)
1
2
Belluscio, Jen
12
Briar Cliff
32.14m
(105'5.25)
1
3
Wiebe, Allison
10
Concordia-Nebras
31.76m
(104'2.25)
1
4
Hauger, Lexi
9
Briar Cliff
30.47m
(99'11.5)
1
5
Axtell, Hailey
9
South Dakota
29.06m
(95'4)
1
6
Svitak, Megan
12
Wayne State (NE)
28.32m
(92'10.75)
1
7
Meyer, Sydney
10
Concordia-Nebras
28.07m
(92'1)
1
8
Urban, Andrea
9
Briar Cliff
25.11m
(82'4.5)
1
9
Wulf, Ellen
11
Wayne State (NE)
22.80m
(74'9.5)
1
10
Eggert, Morgan
9
Concordia-Nebras
20.20m
(66'3.25)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schlecht, Leandra
12
Northern State (
33.27m
(109'1.75)
1
2
Lake, Alli
9
South Dakota
32.13m
(105'4.75)
1
3
Vanderbyl, Christina
10
Northwestern (IA
31.59m
(103'7.5)
1
4
Kavanaugh, Alayna
10
Concordia-Nebras
31.43m
(103'1.25)
1
5
Anderson, Meagan
9
Morningside
29.58m
(97'0.5)
1
6
Gesell, Arianne
11
Northwestern (IA
29.50m
(96'9.25)
1
7
Austin, Brittany
Mt Marty
29.08m
(95'4.75)
1
8
Schulz, Autumn
10
Northern State (
28.21m
(92'6.5)
1
9
Ellinger, Erin
10
South Dakota Sta
25.98m
(85'2.75)
1
10
Fisher, Madison
12
Morningside
25.96m
(85'2)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Elizabeth
11
Concordia-Nebras
41.02m
(134'6.75)
1
2
Miller, Amelia
10
South Dakota
36.22m
(118'9.75)
1
3
Bridgewater, Trevez
10
Northern State (
34.27m
(112'5)
1
4
Carman, Brittany
12
Dordt
33.98m
(111'5.75)
1
5
Svoboda, Katricia
10
Concordia-Nebras
33.55m
(110'0.75)
1
6
Szymonski, Elizabeth
10
South Dakota
33.53m
(110'0)
1
7
Perry, Nicole
11
Concordia-Nebras
32.00m
(104'11.75)
1
8
Keim, Emily
11
Morningside
31.50m
(103'4)
1
9
Schlecht, Michaela
10
Northern State (
31.02m
(101'9.25)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Kylie
10
Dakota State
37.95m
(124'6)
1
2
Hoss, Emily
9
Midland Lutheran
36.78m
(120'8)
1
3
Harris, Kassandra
9
Northern State (
35.96m
(117'11.75)
1
4
Afrank, Kaitlyn
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
34.66m
(113'8.5)
1
5
Garcia, Andrea
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
34.03m
(111'7.75)
1
6
Patzlaff, Tyra
9
Dakota Wesleyan
27.83m
(91'3.5)
1
7
Albers, Courtney
9
Dakota Wesleyan
20.89m
(68'6.25)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mikaele, Kahoa
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
40.41m
(132'6.75)
1
2
Steinbrueck, Jan
9
Concordia-Nebras
39.10m
(128'3.25)
1
3
Howell, Candice
9
Northwestern (IA
35.51m
(116'6)
1
4
Brock, Holly
9
Morningside
34.35m
(112'8.25)
1
5
Vanderbyl, Christina
10
Northwestern (IA
33.66m
(110'5)
1
6
Schild, Clara
10
Dakota State
32.97m
(108'2)
1
7
Eggert, Morgan
9
Concordia-Nebras
31.78m
(104'3)
1
8
Anderson, Meagan
9
Morningside
31.30m
(102'8.25)
1
9
Citterman, Morgan
Mt Marty
21.23m
(69'7.75)
1
10
Wockenfuss, Amy
10
Northern State (
ND
(--)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Svoboda, Katricia
10
Concordia-Nebras
45.47m
(149'2)
1
2
Ives, Tessa
9
Wayne State (NE)
43.53m
(142'9.75)
1
3
Schulz, Autumn
10
Northern State (
41.36m
(135'8.25)
1
4
Cross, Allison
Mt Marty
40.13m
(131'7.75)
1
5
Wiebe, Allison
10
Concordia-Nebras
40.12m
(131'7.5)
1
6
Clapper, Savannah
11
Northwestern (IA
38.40m
(125'11.75)
1
7
Woods, Taylor
10
Morningside
35.50m
(116'5.5)
1
8
Dunker, Kristine
12
Midland Lutheran
33.58m
(110'2)
1
9
Mead, Bekah
10
Dordt
32.34m
(106'1)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cleveland, Kattie
11
Concordia-Nebras
47.61m
(156'2.25)
1
2
Sturm, Kyndra
11
Wayne State (NE)
45.96m
(150'9.25)
1
3
Nelson, Mariah
12
Northern State (
45.51m
(149'3.5)
1
4
Meyer, Sydney
10
Concordia-Nebras
44.74m
(146'9.25)
1
5
Coley, Stephanie
11
Concordia-Nebras
44.45m
(145'10)
1
6
Erdmann, Brittany
12
Concordia-Nebras
44.39m
(145'7.5)
1
7
Currey, Ashley
11
Dakota State
42.66m
(139'11.5)
1
10
Bishop, Adrianne
12
Northwestern (IA
ND
(--)
1
8
Perry, Nicole
11
Concordia-Nebras
ND
(--)
1
9
Jackson, Breann
11
Northern State (
ND
(--)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fehringer, Carly
Unattached
64.89m
(212'10.5)
1
2
Robb, Kali
10
Concordia-Nebras
53.12m
(174'3.25)
1
3
Waldner, Danielle
10
South Dakota
52.56m
(172'5.25)
1
4
King, Elizabeth
11
Concordia-Nebras
52.40m
(171'10.75)
1
5
Platt, Shandan
9
Wayne State (NE)
52.07m
(170'10)
1
6
Sumption, Trisha
12
South Dakota Sta
51.77m
(169'10)
1
7
Zanini, Silvia
10
South Dakota Sta
51.73m
(169'8.5)
1
8
Wells, Sara
12
Wayne State (NE)
51.54m
(169'1)
1
9
Johnson, Kayla
11
South Dakota
48.64m
(159'6.75)
1
10
Dendinger, Michaela
10
Wayne State (NE)
44.75m
(146'9.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hulst, Mycah
11
Dordt
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Schlecht, Leandra
12
Northern State (
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Showers, Heather
9
Dordt
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Clark, Alexis
South Dakota
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Schweers, Ashton
9
Morningside
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Leonce, Sharnique
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Biel, Haylee
9
Northern State (
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Quinlivan, Sarah
9
South Dakota
1.45m
(4'9)
1
11
Mims, Kendra
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Poppen, Kelsey
9
Dakota State
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Hulst, Natalie
9
Dordt
1.45m
(4'9)
1
12
Hughes, Mykaela
Mt Marty
NH
(--)
1
13
Coslor, Kendra
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Donnelly, Tascha
11
Briar Cliff
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Davis, Caitlin
Mt Marty
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Hagberg, Sonya
10
Northwestern (IA
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Geiseman, Jackie
9
Northwestern (IA
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
5
Quist, Shaniese
9
Dordt
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Bucher, Ellen
12
Briar Cliff
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Taylor, Shelby
9
Midland Lutheran
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanDenBerg, Abbey
Mt Marty
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Shoup, Katelyn
11
Concordia-Nebras
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Schlecht, Leandra
12
Northern State (
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Hegge, Holly
Mt Marty
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Schroeder, Jill
9
Concordia-Nebras
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Ostermann, Josie
9
Northern State (
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
7
Stevens, Abigail
11
Northwestern (IA
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Coslor, Kendra
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCorkle, Allanah
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Ettleman, Karen
12
Northwestern (IA
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Gaskins, Annette
10
IOWA WESTERN CC
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Riley, Shylia
9
IOWA WESTERN CC
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Getz, Paige
10
Concordia-Nebras
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Wubben, Danielle
9
Dordt
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
7
Van Essen, Natalie
10
Dordt
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bucher, Ellen
12
Briar Cliff
10.03m
(32'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Quinlivan, Sarah
9
South Dakota
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Fossum, Abby
12
Dakota Wesleyan
9.94m
(32'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Poppen, Kelsey
9
Dakota State
9.69m
(31'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Hagberg, Sonya
10
Northwestern (IA
9.60m
(31'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Haase, Emily
10
South Dakota
9.28m
(30'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Geiseman, Jackie
9
Northwestern (IA
9.21m
(30'2.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanDenBerg, Abbey
Mt Marty
11.30m
(37'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Shoup, Katelyn
11
Concordia-Nebras
11.18m
(36'8)
nwi
1
3
Austin, Allyson
12
Northwestern (IA
10.85m
(35'7)
nwi
1
4
Donnelly, Tascha
11
Briar Cliff
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Mouw, Raquelle
9
Dordt
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Haines, Ali
12
South Dakota
10.15m
(33'3.5)
nwi
1
7
Schroeder, Jill
9
Concordia-Nebras
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leiferman, Amy
11
South Dakota Sta
3.69m
(12'1.25)
1
2
Starks, Cassandra
12
Concordia-Nebras
3.69m
(12'1.25)
1
3
Mick, Cynthia
10
Concordia-Nebras
3.54m
(11'7.25)
1
4
Gross, Rianne
12
Concordia-Nebras
3.39m
(11'1.25)
1
5
Kostbahn, Fallon
10
Concordia-Nebras
3.09m
(10'1.5)
1
6
Anderson, Andrea
9
Concordia-Nebras
3.09m
(10'1.5)
1
7
Steenhoek, Lydia
11
Northwestern (IA
2.94m
(9'7.75)
1
8
Boyle, Emily
Mt Marty
2.79m
(9'1.75)
1
9
Herrboldt, Christina
Mt Marty
2.79m
(9'1.75)
1
10
Stuart, Megan
9
Midland Lutheran
2.64m
(8'7.75)
1
11
Pfeil, Naomi
10
Concordia-Nebras
2.49m
(8'2)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#wayne-state-college
#wayne-state
#wildcat-classic
More news
2015 Results - Wayne State College Wildcat Indoor Open
2015 Results - Dordt Outdoor Invitational
0 shares:
Wayne State College Wildcat Outdoor Classic
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
Briar Cliff University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
,
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seward, Nebraska
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mount Marty College Track and Field and Cross Country - Yankton, South Dakota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
17
2014
4
2013
7
2012
2
4
2011
3
7
2010
2
3
2009
2
4
2008
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#wayne-state-college
#wayne-state
#wildcat-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!